No. 2003-L-124.
[…] After that, I dug the basement, poured the basement floor, completed the addition on top and installed windows in the entire house, including the basement and addition that I installed. I built a new foyer on the front of the house. I gutted the garage wall, removed the door, installed new windows and then sided the entire house as well as the addition. I built a pole barn to the side of the house and sided it."
{¶ 30} For summary judgment purposes, this was evidence that the Johnsons performed significant work on the Kamposeks' property. R.C. 1345.09(C) provides that revocation of the transaction must occur "before any substantial change in condition of the subject of the consumer transaction." Thus, the Kamposeks may not have been entitled to rescission under R.C. 1345.09, because there may have been a substantial change in the subject matter of the transaction.