No. 2003-L-124.
[…] (1996), 77 Ohio St.3d 102, 105.
{¶ 9} In Dresher v. Burt, the Supreme Court of Ohio set forth a burden-shifting exercise to occur on a summary judgment determination. Initially, the moving party must point to evidentiary materials to show that there are no genuine issues of material fact and that they are entitled to judgment as a matter of law. If the moving party meets this burden, a reciprocal burden is placed on the non-moving party to show that there is a genuine issue of material fact for trial.
Dresher v. Burt, 75 Ohio St.3d at 293.
Id.
{¶ 10} "Home solicitation sale" is defined in R.C. 1345.21, which provides, in part:
{¶ 11} "(A) `Home solicitation sale' means a sale of consumer goods or services in which the seller or person acting for the seller engages in a personal solicitation of the sale at a residence of the buyer, including solicitations in response to or following an invitation by the buyer, and the buyer's agreement or offer to purchase is there given to the seller or a person acting for the seller, or in which the buyer's agreement or offer to purchase is made at a place other than the seller's place of business. It does not include transactions or transactions in which:
{¶ 12} "* * *