Kammeyer v. Oneida Total Integrated Enters.
[…] (Declaration of Peter Usle ("Usle Decl.") Doc. No. 21, Ex. B.)

Additionally, the ACHP recently weighed in and expressed concerns to USACE about the public notice it provided regarding the plans to remove the mural. (Doc. No. 39-1, Ex. C.) --------

In sum, there are serious questions as to whether USACE "in consultation with the SHPO . . . review[ed] existing information on historic properties . . . including any data concerning possible historic properties not yet identified" before approving the removal of the Mural. See 36 C.F.R. § 800.4(a)(2). USACE was required to "seek information, as appropriate, from consulting parties, and other individuals and organizations likely to have knowledge of, or concerns with, historic properties, and identify issues relating to the undertaking's potential effects on historic properties." 36 C.F.R. § 800.4(a)(3). It is apparent that they did not do so. Thus, the Court concludes that Plaintiffs have raised serious questions about whether USACE's decision to remove the Mural was arbitrary or capricious under the APA. See Pacific Coast Fed'n of Fishermen's Ass'ns v.