07 Civ. 11350 (PKC).
[…] These restraints on liberty are not normally placed upon aliens who have been granted the official status known as withholding of removal."). To the extent that petitioner intends to challenge those provisions, however, the Court notes that the selection of specific supervision terms is discretionary to the Attorney General under INA section 241 and 8 C.F.R. § 241.5(a). 8 U.S.C. § 1231(a)(3) ("If the alien does not leave or is not removed within the removal period, the alien, pending removal, shall be subject to supervision under regulations prescribed by the Attorney General."); 8 C.F.R. § 241.5(a) ("An alien released pursuant to § 241.4 shall be released pursuant to an order of supervision. . . . The order shall specify conditions of supervision including, but not limited to, the following. . . ."). Those discretionary actions are insulated from judicial review by the REAL ID Act.