Kailin v. Metcalf
[…] As for the remaining elements, Steven sufficiently alleges that the Village refused to accommodate Ethan's disability to allow his parents to be present while Ethan performed community service at Warren Township. The Village does contend that Steven has not identified the "services, programs, or activities" that the Village provided, but the complaint includes allegations that could allow the inference that the Village provided the community service program that Metcalf oversaw. See 28 C.F.R. § 35.102 (ADA regulations provide that Title II applies "to all services, programs, and activities provided or made available by public entities"); Ashby v. Warrick Cty. Sch. Corp., 908 F.3d 225, 231, 234 (7th Cir. 2018) (noting the breadth of the ADA and the phrase "services, programs, or activities").