K. S.-L. v. State (In re K. S.-L.)
[…] State v. Smith, 131 Nev, 628, 630, 356 P.3d 1092, 1094 (2015) (recognizing that "this court defers to factual findings of the district court."). Thus, we hold that the State presented sufficient evidence to constitute "clear proof that K.S.-L. knew the wrongfulness of his actions at the time of the incident. NRS 194.010(3) (requiring for a minor "clear proof that at the time of committing the act charged against them they knew its wrongfulness").