K. P. v. J. G.
[…] To the contrary, the Court is concerned with Father's behavior and interactions with his children. Therefore, the Court finds this factor supports Mother having sole custody. With respect to visitation, the Court finds it appropriate for Father to resume contact with the children in a therapeutic setting after the conclusion of the children's trauma therapy. 7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Father was found to have abused Mother by a Commissioner after a PFA trial in March, 2019. Mother testified at the instant hearing regarding the domestic violence that existed during the parties' relationship.