JUDD v. UNITED STATES
[…] The frivolousness determination is a discretionary one which is "entrusted to the discretion of the [district] court entertaining the in forma pauperis petition." Denton v. Hernandez, 504 U.S. 25, 33, 112 S.Ct. 1728, 1734, 118 L.Ed.2d 340 (1992). In this case, there are several reasons the instant case need be dismissed as frivolous.

3. Plaintiff cites to 28 U.S.C. § 1251 as the specific jurisdictional vehicle for bringing this action in this Court. (Docs. 1 2) Section 1251 reads in its entirety as follows:

(a) The Supreme Court shall have original and exclusive jurisdiction of all controversies between two or more States.
(b) The Supreme Court shall have original but not exclusive jurisdiction of:
(1) All actions or proceedings to which ambassadors, other public ministers, consuls, or vice consuls of foreign states are parties;
(2) All controversies between the United States and a State;
(3) All actions or proceedings by a State against the citizens of another State or against aliens.
Id.

4. This Court clearly does not have jurisdiction over this case pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1251 because it is obviously not the Supreme Court nor does this action fall within one of the three categories set out in subsection (b).