P-25285-03
[…] Movant has also not alleged any fraud or misrepresentation that would show that the outcome of the proceeding would have been different or that he was otherwise entitled to vacatur. Thus, movant has not shown that he is entitled to vacatur under CPLR § 5015. See Celesia v. Celesia, 136 AD3d 854, 855 (2d Dept. 2016).
Movant's argument that the Order of Filiation is defective and unenforceable because it lacks a Social Security number is unavailing. The lack of the Social Security number is merely a clerical error and does not invalidate the order. CPLR § 5019(a) specifically states that a "judgment or order shall not be stayed, impaired or affected by any mistake, defect or irregularity in the papers or procedures in the action not affecting a substantial right of a party." See also Gletzer v. Harris , 12 NY3d 468, 476 (2009) (holding that the "inherent court power to correct clerical errors may not be wielded when third parties have substantive rights in play that may be altered").