32071/2010.
[…] The proposed intervenors allege, inter alia: (1) Kang used loans on the subject property and the Briarwood property for "his own use and personal enjoyment"; (2) Kang "has stolen rent monies paid by Tenants"; (3) Kang breached a contract whereby he obligated himself to place the names of the Kims on the deeds for the subject property and the 21st Avenue property; (4) Kang committed fraud in regard to the subject property, the 21st Avenue property, and the Briarwood property; and (5) Kang committed fraud in regard to the ownership of HPM.
IV. Intervention
CPLR 1012, "Intervention as of right," etc., provides in relevant part: "(a) Intervention as of right. Upon timely motion, any person shall be permitted to intervene in any action . . . [w]hen the action involves the disposition . . . of, or the title . . . to, property and the person may be affected adversely by the judgment" (see US Bank Natl. Assn. v Gestetner, 74 AD3d 1538).