NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Mother argues that the court should have extended her reunification services, since there was a substantial probability that the child would be returned to her. She specifically asserts that she visited the child regularly, made significant progress toward resolving the problems that led to the child’s removal, and demonstrated the capacity and ability to complete the objectives of her case plan and provide for the child’s needs. We conclude that the court properly terminated reunification services and set a section 366.26 hearing.
Section 366.21, subdivision (f), provides, in relevant part that, “[a]t the permanency hearing, the court shall determine the permanent plan for the child, which shall include a determination of whether the child will be returned to the child’s home and, if so, when, within the time limits of subdivision (a) of Section 361.5. The court shall order the return of the child to the physical custody of his or her parent or legal guardian unless the court finds, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the return of the child to his or her parent or legal guardian would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the child. . . . The failure of the parent or legal guardian to participate regularly and make substantive progress in court-ordered treatment programs shall be prima facie evidence that return would be detrimental.” (§ 366.21, subd. (f).)