Jordan v. Maxim Mobility, LLC
[…] General Statutes § 52-572m(b).

A "product seller" is defined to mean, in part, "any person or entity, including a manufacturer, wholesaler, distributor or retailer who is engaged in the business of selling such products whether the sale is for resale or for use or consumption." General Statutes § 52-572m(a).

"Harm" is defined to include "damage to property, including the product itself and personal injuries including wrongful death." General Statutes § 52-572m(d).

In Gerrity v.