Jordan v. Forbes
[…] Therefore, Plaintiff's claims against her are barred by the CGIA, and the Court recommends their dismissal.

Considering this conclusion, the Court does not address Defendants' arguments regarding Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-20-602 (certificates of review).

C. David Steward

1. Statute of Limitations

Plaintiff filed his original complaint on September 17, 2019. Under the applicable statute of limitations, any claims accruing before September 17, 2017, are barred by the two-year statute of limitations. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-102(g) (creating a two-year limitation period for “[a]ll actions upon liability created by a federal statute where no period of limitation is provided in said federal statute” and for “[a]ll other actions of every kind for which no other period of limitation is provided”); Blake v. Dickason, 997 F.2d 749, 750 (10th Cir.1993) (applying Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-102 to a § 1983 claim). Defendants argue any conduct related to DCNs 2015039201, 2016034501, 2016085401, and 2017000601 is time barred.