Jordan v. Commonwealth
[…] Commonwealth v. Benham, 816 S.W.2d 186, 187 (Ky. 1991).

Further, we note that Kentucky Revised Statutes (KRS) 514.100(1) sets forth the offense of receiving stolen property as follows:

A person is guilty of receiving stolen property when he receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or having reason to believe that it has been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed of with intent to restore it to the owner.
Additionally, KRS 514.110(2) provides that, "The possession by any person of any recently stolen movable property shall be prima facie evidence that such person knew such property was stolen." Below, there was no question that the ATV was "recently stolen moveable property." There is also no question that Jordan was found on Bayers Chapel Road with the ATV in the road directly behind his truck.