Jones v. Thomas
[…] The Court therefore grants Plaintiff leave to amend his complaint to allege facts supporting his claim that Defendants violated Title III of the ADA.

C. Claims under the Fair Housing Act

Plaintiff also asserts that Defendants intimidated him in violation of 42 U.S.C. § 3617. That statute, a section of the Fair Housing Act, states, "It shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his having exercised or enjoyed, or on account of his having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, any right granted or protected by [the FHA]." Plaintiff must therefore allege facts suggesting that (1) he exercised or enjoyed a right under the FHA, and (2) Defendants intimidated or threatened him because he exercised or enjoyed a right under the FHA.