21A-CR-2809
[…] (8) the source of funds or property to be used to post bail or to pay a premium, insofar as it affects the risk of nonappearance;
(9) that the defendant is a foreign national who is unlawfully present in the United States under federal immigration law; and
(10) any other factors, including any evidence of instability and a disdain for authority, which might indicate that the defendant might not recognize and adhere to the authority of the court to bring the defendant to trial.I.C. § 35-33-8-4(b).
[¶12] Upon a showing of good cause, a defendant may be granted an alteration or revocation of bail. I.C. § 35-33-8-5(a). To obtain an alteration of bail, the defendant must present "additional evidence of substantial mitigating factors, based on the factors set forth in [I.C. § 35-33-8-]4(b)…, which reasonably suggests that the defendant recognizes the court's authority to bring the defendant to trial." I.C. § 35-33-8-5(c). However, while the court must consider the factors listed in I.C. § 35-33-8-4(b), it is not required to state its reasons for denying a motion to reduce or revoke bail. Sneed v. State, 946 N.E.2d 1255, 1259 (Ind.Ct.App. 2011).