Jones v. Shabayev
[…] [×] a permanent consequential limitation of use of a body organ or member.

[×] a significant limitation of use of a body function or system.

[×] a medically determined injury or impairment which prevented the party from performing substantially all of the material acts which constituted his or her customary daily activities for not less than 90 days during the 180 days immediately following the accident.

Plaintiff Lori Jones has thus overcome the motion and demonstrated that she has sustained a "serious injury" pursuant to Insurance Law § 5102(d) with regard to the categories "a permanent consequential limitation of use of a body organ or member" and a significant limitation of use of a body function or system, and defendants' motions are denied with regard to those categories of injury.