CV 118-206
[…] Cliett, 40 S.E. 719, 720 (Ga. 1902) ("In order to maintain a suit for damages to land, it is essential for the plaintiff to show either that he is in actual possession of the land or has title thereto." (citations omitted)); Brown v. Tomlinson, 272 S.E.2d 258, 259 (Ga. 1980) ("An easement is the right in the owner of one parcel of land ... to use the land of another for a special purpose not inconsistent with a general property in the owner." (alteration in original) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted)); O.C.G.A. § 44-5-160 ("Title by prescription is the right to property which a possessor acquires by reason of the continuance of his possession for a period of time fixed by law."). In the Underlying Action, the Superior Court found the Property is fully vested in Defendant. (Doc. 96-3, at 2-3.)