Jones v. O'Malley
[…] (Tr. at 17, 265-266, 283.) Thus, any probative evidence that supported Jones' neck complaints should have been properly considered by the ALJ.” (Id at 13.)

Giving Plaintiff's argument full consideration, I find the objective medical records simply fail to support a claim of complete disability. Disability is the “inability to engage in any substantial gainful activity by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment which can be expected to result in death or which has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than 12 months.” 42 U.S.C. § 1382(a)(3)(A). A “‘physical or mental impairment' is an impairment that results from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which are demonstrable by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques.” 42 U.S.C. § 1382c(a)(3)(D).

While Plaintiff's diagnostic imaging shows some anomalies, imaging reveals nothing disabling. (Tr. 332, 341-42, 371-72, 440-45, 641-42.) And the examinations by her treating doctors also provide substantial evidence to support the ALJ's conclusions.