considering a petitioner's access to a prison law library in denying a habeas petitioner's motion to appoint counsel
[…] Jones was arrested and initially charged with trafficking in cocaine under Del. C. Ann. tit 16, § 4753A. He was subsequently reindicted on September 15, 1997 for one count of trafficking cocaine and one count of delivery of cocaine under Del. C. Ann. tit 16, § 4751. On February 11, 1998, Jones pled guilty to one count of delivery of cocaine and the State entered a nolle prosequi as to the trafficking charge. He was sentenced consistent with the plea agreement to a term of 30 years suspended after 15 years for probation.
Del. C. Ann. tit 16, § 4753A(a)(2) states: "Any person who, on any single occasion, knowingly sells, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession of, 5 grams or more of cocaine or any mixture containing cocaine, as described in § 4716(b)(4) of this title, is guilty of a class B felony, which shall be known as 'trafficking in cocaine.'"
Del.