considering a petitioner's access to a prison law library in denying a habeas petitioner's motion to appoint counsel
[…] He was sentenced consistent with the plea agreement to a term of 30 years suspended after 15 years for probation.
Del. C. Ann. tit 16, § 4753A(a)(2) states: "Any person who, on any single occasion, knowingly sells, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession of, 5 grams or more of cocaine or any mixture containing cocaine, as described in § 4716(b)(4) of this title, is guilty of a class B felony, which shall be known as 'trafficking in cocaine.'"
Del. C. Ann. tit 16, § 4751 states that "any person who manufactures, delivers or possesses with the intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance or a counterfeit controlled substance classified in Schedule I or II which is a narcotic drug is guilty of a class C felony and shall be fined not less than $5,000 nor more than $50,000."
Jones had a prior conviction for delivery of cocaine. Del.