Jones v. Jones
[…] Any of said bonds remaining after the youngest child attains the age 23 shall be evenly divided between the Parties.

Although there is no reference in the parties' judgment as to the reservation of the jurisdiction of the court to enter any other post-secondary educational support orders, plaintiff asserts that he is entitled to an educational support order under General Statutes § 46b-56c because that statute provides in pertinent part:

If no educational support order is entered at the time of entry of a decree of dissolution, legal separation or annulment, and the parents have a child who has not attained twenty-three years of age, the court shall inform the parents that no educational support order may be entered thereafter.

General Statutes § 46b-56c(b)(1)

The parties have stipulated, and the transcript of the proceedings at the time of the divorce reveals, that the trial court did not so advise the parties.