Jones v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Id. at 14. None of these arguments are persuasive.

To start, there is no requirement for the ALJ to discuss specific evidence of record when evaluating a medical opinion. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(b)(1) (“We are not required to articulate how we considered each medical opinion or prior administrative medical finding from one medical source individually.”). As Jones notes, “[s]upportability is an internal check that references objective medical evidence and supporting explanations that come from the source itself.” Dkt. 12-1 at 12. (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c(c)(1)). “Objective medical evidence means signs, laboratory findings, or both.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.902(k). “Signs means one or more anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be observed, apart from your statements (symptoms). Signs must be shown by medically acceptable clinical diagnostic techniques.” Id. § 416.902(1) (emphasis added). Yet, most of the evidence Jones cites as supporting the January 2021 Medical Opinion is nothing more than Jones's subjective statement of his symptoms.