Jones v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(c)).

Moreover, as discussed supra, the ALJ considered the opinions of Dr. Ruiz and Dr. Corcoran, the state agency physicians, who reviewed the record in October 2017 and January 2018, respectively, and concluded that Jones could perform medium-exertional work. (AR 24, 124-25, 140-41). In particular, Dr. Ruiz and Dr. Corcoran opined that Jones could occasionally climb ladders, ropes, and scaffolds; and frequently balance, stoop, kneel, crouch, crawl, and climb stairs and ramps. (AR 124-25, 140-42); see generally 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c) ("If someone can do medium work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary and light work."). The ALJ gave partial weight to these opinions. (AR 24); see generally Ottman v.