EP-17-CV-182-FM
[…] See Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.112 (West) ("a person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1").
Hinkle, 832 F.3d at 576-77.
Id. at 576 (quoting Mathis, 136 S.Ct. at 2251) (some alterations in original).
Id. at 574-75.