353,2023
[…] C. § 4752(a)(1), the State had to prove that he knowingly possessed with intent to deliver twenty-five grams or more of methamphetamine. For drug dealing (heroin) under 16 Del. C. § 4754, the State had to prove that Johnson knowingly possessed with intent to deliver heroin. And for drug dealing (marijuana) under 16 Del. C. § 4754, the State had to prove that Johnson knowingly possessed with the intent to deliver marijuana.
16 Del. C. § 475 1C(1)(d) (defining Tier 3 quantity of methamphetamine as 25 grams or more); 16 Del. C. § 4752(a)(1) (declaring it is unlawful for a person to "[m]anufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance in a Tier 3 quantity").
16 Del. C. § 4754(a) (declaring it is unlawful for a person to "[m]anufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance").
16 Del. C. § 4754(a) (declaring it is unlawful for a person to "[m]anufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance").