Johnson v. State
[…] Proc. Ann. art. 44.02. This statutory right of appeal has been interpreted as allowing appeal only from a final judgment. State v. Sellers, 790 S.W.2d 316, 321 n.4 (Tex. Crim. App. 1990). The courts of appeals therefore do not have jurisdiction to review interlocutory orders unless that jurisdiction has been otherwise expressly granted by law. Apolinar v. State, 820 S.W.2d 792, 794 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991).

Based on the documents filed by Johnson, it appears that he is attempting to appeal from an interlocutory determination of incompetency to stand trial in each of the underlying causes. Article 46B.011 of the Code of Criminal Procedure expressly provides: "Neither the state nor the defendant is entitled to make an interlocutory appeal relating to a determination or ruling under Article 46B.005." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. Art. 46B.011. Article 46B.005 concerns the determination of incompetency to stand trial. Id. art. 46B.005. We accordingly dismiss these appeals for want of jurisdiction.