A. Johnson v. Department of Veterans Affairs:
[…] ( Id.). It does not appear, however, that Plaintiff filed an appeal with the Federal Circuit.
ANALYSIS
A. The Federal Circuit Has Exclusive Jurisdiction To Review MSPB Rulings Regarding USERRA Claims.
Defendants contend that this Court lacks jurisdiction to review any of the USERRA claims in the two appeals before the MSPB because the Federal Circuit has exclusive jurisdiction to review USERRA claims. To support that position, Defendants note that the MSPB has jurisdiction to hear USERRA claims. See 5 C.F.R. § 1208.2(a). Defendants then site to 38 U.S.C. § 4324(d)(1), which provides that a "person adversely affected or aggrieved by a final order or decision of the Merit Systems Protection Board under subsection (c) may petition the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit to review the final order or decision." 38 U.S.C. § 4324(d)(1) (emphasis added).