Johnson v. O'Malley
[…] (B) Your ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;
(C) Your ability to perform other demands of work, such as seeing, hearing, or using other senses; and
(D) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.

20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2)(i). “Other medical evidence” is defined as “evidence from a medical source that is not objective medical evidence or a medical opinion, including judgments about the nature and severity of your impairments, your medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. § 417.913(a)(3).

Upon review of the record, Dr. Weston did not provide a “medical opinion” which would require evaluation pursuant to 20 C.F.R. § 416.920c (Tr. 513-522). Dr.