declining to undertake analysis on an issue when the party "has failed to do so itself" in its briefing
[…] Id. (citing 7 USC §§ 136(q)(1)(A), (F), (G)).
The EPAs label review and registration of a pesticide, as described above, "does not absolve the registrant's liability if the pesticide is misbranded." Id. That is, "the registration process does not establish a safe harbor for pesticide manufacturers." Id. Instead, FIFRA provides that "'[i] n no event shall registration of an article be construed as a defense for the commission of any offense under [FIFRA].'" Id. (quoting 7 USC § 136a(f)(2); brackets in Carson). But registration does serve as "'prima facie evidence that the pesticide, its labeling and packaging comply with [FIFRAs] registration provisions.'" Id. (quoting 7 USC § 136a(f)(2)).