Johnson v. Jamison
[…] See Id. §3632(d)(4)(A)(ii).

The FSA contains multiple eligibility requirements, including an extensive list of convictions that render a prisoner ineligible to earn time credits. See Id. §3632(d)(4)(D). If FSA time credits are properly earned by an eligible inmate, application of those time credits to a prisoner's sentence is governed by 18 U.S.C. §3624(g). Among other requirements, to be eligible for application of earned time credits, a prisoner must: (1) have earned time credits “in an amount that is equal to the remainder of the prisoner's imposed term of imprisonment”; (2) demonstrate through periodic risk assessments a recidivism risk reduction or maintain a “minimum or low recidivism risk” during the term of imprisonment; (3) have had the remainder of his term of imprisonment computed; and, (4) as pertains to prerelease custody, have been determined under