Johnson v. Com
[…] A qualified individual with a disability is defined as:

an individual with a disability who, with or without reasonable modifications to rules, policies, or practices, the removal of architectural, communication, or transportation barriers, or the provision of auxiliary aids and services, meets the essential eligibility requirements for the receipt of services or the participation in programs or activities provided by the public entity.

42 U.S.C. § 12131(2).
Although Appellant refers to Section 1532(b) of the Vehicle Code generally in his statement of questions, he specifically references Section 1532(b)(3) in his argument. Section 1532(b)(3) provides, in pertinent part, that "[t]he department shall suspend the operating privilege of any driver for 12 months upon receiving a certified record of the driver's conviction of section 3731 (relating to driving under the influence of alcohol or controlled substance). . . ."

The trial court conducted a de novo hearing, at which DOT entered in the record a packet of documents, which included a certified report of Appellant's DUI conviction.