No. 81466-4-I
[…] ¶28 We conclude that Nathan has not shown he has a statutory right to an accounting of the Survivor's Trust.
b. Right to accounting despite terms of the Trust
¶29 The Cotrustees also say that section 9.2 of the Trust document limits Nathan's right to information about the Trust, since he is not an income beneficiary of it. The section provides:
The Trust document does not define "income beneficiary," but RCW 11.104A.005 provides that an income beneficiary "means a person to whom net income of a trust is or may be payable."
Books and Records. The Trustee shall be relieved from any duty under the laws of the State of Washington to file any documents or other accountings in any court.