S24A1113
[…] State, 305 Ga. 156, 162-63 (2) (d) (824 S.E.2d 242) (2019) (Because defendant "offered no evidence . . . about how [the victim's] drinking affected his behavior[,] in particular [whether the victim] acted aggressively when he drank alcohol[,] . . . [defendant] has failed to demonstrate that the toxicology report would have been admissible at trial.").
After trial, the parties filed, and the trial court approved, a "Stipulation of Fact for Appeal" pursuant to OCGA § 5-6-41 (i), which stipulated the following:
OCGA § 5-6-41 (i) provides: "In lieu of sending up a transcript of record, the parties may by agreement file a stipulation of the case showing how the questions arose and were decided in the trial court, together with a sufficient statement of facts to enable the appellate court to pass upon the questions presented therein. Before being transmitted to the appellate court, the stipulation shall be approved by the trial judge or the presiding judge of the court where the case is pending." See also Holmes v.