A.L. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs.
[…] When Mother was asked if she needs "further psychological testing and treatment[,]" she said, "No thank you no." Tr. Vol. II p. 47. [9] On October 2, 2019, the trial court entered an order removing the Child from M.L.'s care and placing the Child in foster care. On December 26, 2019, the trial court adjudicated the Child as a CHINS and found: "the [C]hild is A Child in Need of Services as defined by I.C. 31-34-1-1" and "needs care, treatment or rehabilitation that the [C]hild is not receiving and that is unlikely to be provided or accepted without the coercive intervention of the court." Mother's App. Vol. II p. 19. The trial court entered its dispositional order on February 20, 2020. Mother now appeals the CHINS adjudication.

Father, who was incarcerated during much of the pendency of this matter, is not a party to this appeal.

Mother was released on bond that same day.