J.H. Boyd Enters., Inc. v. Boyd
[…] (2013) 55 Cal.4th 1169, 1174 (Riverisland).) "An integration may be partial rather than complete: The parties may intend that a writing finally and completely express only certain terms of their agreement rather than the agreement in its entirety. [Citation.] If the agreement is partially integrated, the parol evidence rule applies to the integrated part." (Founding Members of the Newport Beach Country Club v. Newport Beach Country Club, Inc. (2003) 109 Cal.App.4th 944, 953 (Founding Members); see Masterson v. Sine (1968) 68 Cal.2d 222, 225 (Masterson).)

Section 1856, subdivision (a) provides: "Terms set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to the terms included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of a prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement." Civil Code section 1625 provides: "The execution of a contract in writing, whether the law requires it to be written or not, supersedes all the negotiations or stipulations concerning its matter which preceded or accompanied the execution of the instrument."