J-A06027-17 No. 2743 EDA 2016
[…] (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
(8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation.
(9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h). "As the custodial parent seeking to relocate . . . , Mother had the burden of establishing that relocation is in her son's best interest." See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i) ("Burden of proof.—(1) The party proposing the relocation has the burden of establishing that the relocation will serve the best interest of the child as shown under the factors set forth in subsection (h)."). D.K.D. v. A.L.C., 141 A.3d 566, 573 (Pa. Super. 2016), appeal denied, ___ A.3d ___, 2016 WL 6462545 (Pa. filed November 1, 2016).