No. 1172 C.D. 2019
[…] Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Workmen's [sic] Compensation Appeal Board
Pennsylvania Judicial Center
601 Commonwealth Ave
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Id. at 207a. On August 26, 2019, Petitioners’ petition for review was docketed by this Court's Filing Office on the day that it was received at the above address.
We denied Petitioners’ Petition for Supersedeas in a November 19, 2019 Memorandum Opinion and Order. See Jessieco, Inc. v. Workers’ Compensation Appeal Board (McCutcheon) (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 1172 C.D. 2019, filed November 19, 2019).
Section 5571(b) of the Judicial Code states, in relevant part, that "an appeal from a tribunal or other government unit to a court ... must be commenced within 30 days after the entry of the order from which the appeal is taken, in the case of an interlocutory or final order." 42 Pa. C.S. § 5571(b). See also Pa.