Concert/Southern Chastain Promotions , 260 Ga. App. 316, 326 (2) (c), 579 S.E.2d 761 (2003) (noting that "a shareholder's sale of corporate stock, even 100 percent thereof, does not affect the viability and separate nature of the corporate entity, which exists independently of its shareholders"). See generally OCGA § 14-2-622 (b) ("Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, a shareholder of a corporation is not personally liable for the acts or debt of the corporation except that he may become personally liable by reason of his own acts or conduct." ); Shelby Ins. Co. v. Ford , 265 Ga. 232, 233, 454 S.E.2d 464 (1995)
Cobra 4 Enterprises v. Powell–Newman , 336 Ga.App. 609, 612, 785 S.E.2d 556 (2016). See Jerry Dickerson Presents, Inc. v.