Jermaine C. v. Jermaine C.
[…] 2. The relationship between the juvenile and the victim of the violation;

3. Whether the violation resulted in bodily harm, as defined in s.939.22(4), to the victim;

4. Whether the victim suffered from a mental illness or mental deficiency that rendered him or her temporarily or permanently incapable of understanding or evaluating the consequences of his or her actions;

5. The probability that the juvenile will commit other violations in the future; and

6. Any other factor that the court determines may be relevant to the particular case.
Cesar G., 272 Wis.2d 22, ¶¶ 50–51, 682 N.W.2d 1.

¶ 17 If a circuit court orders sex offender reporting under Wis. Stat. § 938.34(15m), followed by a stay of that disposition pursuant to § 938.34(16), the stay remains in place forever unless the State proves “by a preponderance of the evidence that the juvenile has violated a condition of his or her dispositional order.” See id.

¶ 18 Here, the sole issue before the court is what Judge Malmstadt meant in the dispositional order when he included the phrase “[t]he Court STAYS reporting requirement at this time.” If he intended to enter a stay of the sex offender reporting requirement pursuant to Wis.