21 CV 1805
[…] the required 12-month period.”); 42 U.S.C. § 423(d)(1)(A) (defining “disability” as inability to perform SGA because of “any medically determinable physical or mental impairment” that lasts or is expected to last at least 12 months); 20 C.F.R. § 416.909 (“Unless your impairment is expected to result in death, it must have lasted or must be expected to last for a continuous period of at least 12 months.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)(4)(ii) (claimant will be found not disabled “[i]f you do not have a severe medically determinable physical or mental impairment that meets the duration requirement in § 416.909, or a combination of impairments that is severe and meets the duration requirement”); 20 C.F.R. 416.923(a) (“We cannot combine two or more unrelated severe impairments to meet the 12-month duration test. If you have a severe impairment(s) and then develop another severe impairment(s) but neither one is expected to last for 12 months, we cannot find you disabled, even though the two impairments in combination last for 12 months.”).