Jennifer D. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b)(1)(ii) (“We will find that your impairment is medically equivalent to that listing if you have other findings related to your impairment that are at least of equal medical significance to the required criteria”). A claimant must show that her impairments satisfy all the criteria specified in a listing to meet or equal that listing. Maggard v. Apfel, 167 F.3d 376, 380 (7th Cir. 1999); 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(d) (“To meet the requirements of a listing, you must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that satisfies all of the criteria in the listing”).

“In considering whether a claimant's condition meets or equals a listed impairment, an ALJ must discuss the listing by name and offer more than perfunctory analysis of the listing.” Minnick v. Colvin, 775 F.3d 929, 935 (7th Cir. 2015) (quoting Barnett v.