Jennifer Chen v. Cozzoli LLC
[…] (Id. at 6-8.)

In reply, Defendant argues that Plaintiff should be required, at the pleading stage, to identify the specific laws at issue (because, otherwise, Defendant will be unable to evaluate whether the other laws have their own remedial schemes); reiterates that the factual allegations in the complaint fail to show that Plaintiff's reports were made in a reasonable manner or to an appropriate official; and reiterates that Counts One and Two can't be premised on ACRA violations. (Doc. 21 at 1-3.)

B. Analysis

1. Count One

Under A.R.S. § 23-1501(A)(3)(c)(ii), “[a]n employee has a claim against an employer for termination of employment” if: