State, 259 Ga.App. 47, 50(2), 576 S.E.2d 300 (2002) (sufficient evidence to convict defendant of burglary when, inter alia, he was found in possession of items identified by the victim as having been stolen); Buckner v. State, 253 Ga.App. 294, 294–95(1), 558 S.E.2d 823 (2002) (evidence was sufficient to sustain convictions for burglary and fleeing to elude police when defendant was identified in court by officer and was found in possession of stolen items); see also OCGA § 24–4–8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). 6. Batson v. Kentucky, 476 U.S. 79, 106 S.Ct. 1712, 90 L.Ed.2d 69 (1986).
(d) As a result, the State may retry Verdree on all of the offenses as indicted without violating his right against double jeopardy. See Jenkins v. State, 259 Ga.