Jelks v. Klutz
[…] If Plaintiff needs additional time to file the required documents, he may request one 30-day extension of time from this Court. McGore, 114 F.3d at 605.

Attached to the complaint is an Inmate Request Form directed to "Ms. Hale" in which Plaintiff requests a print out of his account. (ECF No. 1-1 at 4.) Also attached is what appears to be an account statement for Plaintiff, handwritten on a piece of notebook paper. (Id. at 5.) However, the document contains no certification by any prison official, so it is unclear who prepared it or whether it is accurate.

Twenty-eight U.S.C. § 1914(a) requires a civil filing fee of $350. In addition, § 1914(b) requires the clerk to "collect from the parties such additional fees . . . as are prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States." The Judicial Conference has prescribed an additional administrative fee of $50 for filing any civil case, except for cases seeking habeas corpus and cases in which the plaintiff is granted leave to proceed in forma pauperis under 28 U.S.C. § 1915. Therefore, if Plaintiff is ultimately granted