J.C. v. C.K. (In re B.Y.N.)
[…] Factual findings "are clearly erroneous if the record lacks any evidence or reasonable inferences to support them [and] . . . a judgment is clearly erroneous when it is unsupported by the findings of fact and the conclusions relying on those findings." T.W., 859 N.E.2d at 1217.
In re Adoption of T.L., 4 N.E.3d 658, 662 (Ind. 2014).

[¶6] Indiana Code section 31-19-5-18 provides that "[a] putative father who fails to register within the period specified by section 12 of this chapter waives notice of an adoption proceeding. The putative father's waiver under this section constitutes an irrevocably implied consent to the child's adoption." To comply with Indiana Code section 31-19-5-12, Father was required to register within thirty days of Child's birth or by the date on which Adoptive Parents filed their petition to adopt Child, whichever occurred later.