NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Father’s sole contention is that substantial evidence does not support the juvenile court’s finding that returning I.M. to his custody would create a substantial risk of detriment to her safety, protection, physical or emotional well-being. He claims that in reaching its conclusion, the juvenile court “failed to consider his near-completion of the reunification plan,” noting that father had completed all court-ordered programs except from “a few sessions of domestic violence.” Father is mistaken, and we find substantial evidence supports the juvenile court’s determination.
Section 366.22, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part that at the conclusion of the 18-month review hearing, “[t]he court shall order the return of the child to the physical custody of his or her parent or legal guardian unless the court finds, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the return of the child to his or her parent or legal guardian would create a substantial risk of detriment to the safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the child.”
We review the juvenile court’s findings of fact under the substantial evidence test, which requires us to determine whether there is reasonable, credible evidence of solid value to support the order. (In re Brian M. (2000) 82 Cal. App.4th 1398, 1401; Curtis F. v. Superior Court (2000) 80 Cal.