J.B. v. D.R.
[…] Mother disagrees that she abused N------- while he was in her care.

The Court finds N-------' version of events more credible than Mother's and agrees with Dr. Zingaro's opinion that Mother has failed to satisfy her responsibilities as a parent. For all of the foregoing reasons, the Court finds that this factor supports sole custody and primary residence with Father and Mother's contact being appropriately restricted.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Mother filed three PFAs against Father and Father filed one against Mother. The cross PFAs were resolved by consent and Mother voluntarily dismissed her other two PFAs.