A100534, A100535, A100536, A100537
[…] In the discretion of the court, and on a showing of good cause, a temporary restraining order or injunction issued under this section may include other named family or household members who reside with the plaintiff." ( § 527.6, subds. (c), (d).)
Within the 15 day period of the temporary restraining order, or the 22-day extended time period, "a hearing shall be held on the petition for the injunction." ( § 527.6, subd. (d).) The defendant may file a response explaining, justifying or denying the alleged harassment, or may file a cross-complaint for harassment. "At the hearing, the judge shall receive any testimony that is relevant, and may make an independent inquiry. If the judge finds by clear and convincing evidence that unlawful harassment exists, an injunction shall issue prohibiting the harassment. An injunction issued pursuant to this section shall have a duration of not more than three years." ( § 527.6, subd. (d).) " Clear and convincing evidence requires a finding of high probability." (In re Angelia P. (1981) 28 Cal.3d 908, 919, 171 Cal.