Jamison A. v. Kijakazi
[…] The ALJ also considered Dr. Streich's observation that Plaintiff appeared to be exaggerating his impairment on exam (Tr. 34, citing Tr. 665). This Court agrees with the Commissioner that, read as a whole, the ALJ's decision provided the requisite support for the ALJ's findings.

Additionally, as the Commissioner has pointed out, Plaintiff misreads the decision when he accuses the ALJ of “lump[ing] together” the two consultative examinations (Pl. Br. 9). The ALJ did not evaluate Dr. Streich's consultative exam as a medical opinion because Dr. Streich did not offer one (Tr. 663-65). 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(2) (“A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions in” the listed workplace abilities).Further, the ALJ only cited to Dr. Brown's opinion in his discussion of its persuasiveness, further evidence that the ALJ only intended to consider the one opinion (Tr. 35-36).

In any event, even if the ALJ's discussion of Dr.