Jamie B v. Kijakazi
[…] Celebrezze, 368 F.2d 640, 642 (4th Cir. 1966); Snyder v. Ribicoff, 307 F.2d 518, 529 (4th Cir. 1962)). Second, even if the Court did agree with the Commissioner that plaintiff's back impairment was medically determinable but not severe, finding harmless error would require the Court to determine the impairment in no way affected plaintiff's RFC because any impact on plaintiff's RFC could affect the work identified by the ALJ in support of the denial of benefits. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not severe . . . when we assess your [RFC].”). Several factual issues bearing on the ALJ's decision having been left unresolved, remand is necessary.