Jacqueline E. v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. at 94.

Here, the ALJ did not explain why the underpayment notices do not support Plaintiff's argument she was not at fault under 20 C.F.R. § 404.507(c), which defines fault as acceptance of a payment the beneficiary “knew or could have been expected to know was incorrect.” Rather, the ALJ only addressed the underpayment notices with respect to Plaintiff's alternative argument, discussed below, that she was not at fault under 20 C.F.R. § 404.510a, which provides that a beneficiary is not at fault for overpayment “because of reliance on erroneous information from an official source within the [SSA].” Accordingly, remand is also appropriate as to this issue.

6. Plaintiff's Other Disability Benefits